ArkLaTex
80°F

Centenary students receive big honor

The list has been released, and almost 200 Centenary students have been named on the spring 2014 Dean's List.

The list has been released, and almost 200 Centenary students have been named on the spring 2014 Dean's List.

A total of 163 Centenary students have been named.

The honor list names all students who've achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester.

Students on the Centenary spring 2014 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities:

Denmark

Hojbjerg – Jesper Thorsoe
Randers SO – Louise Heiss

France
Lille – Coline Bartier-Weens
Lomme – Ines Harrau
Neuve Chapelle – Mathilde Traisnel

Germany
Stolpen – Michael Bohme

California
Big Bear Lake – Ashley Frisbee

Colorado
Carbondale – Jacqueline Argueta

Connecticut
Glastonbury – Celia Sobelman

Illinois
Springfield – Brittany Wagner

Kansas
Osage City – Jacob McFarland

Kentucky
Crestwood – Christine Langston

Louisiana
Alexandria – Jamie Wright, Lauren Beurlot, Matthew Weidner, Zachary Chelette, Richard Norem
Barksdale AFB – Delilah Montero, Amanda Spangler
Baton Rouge – Taylor Thompson, Manon Doucet, Abigail Dillard, Hollis Clark, Austin Butler
Benton – Lauren Leon
Bossier City – Lauren Marlar, Morgan Navalance, Andrew Pulliam, Audra Mitchell, Ghalia Thaljeh, E'Lise Hall, Tierra Range, Layton Tromba, Maria Vaca-Loyola
Boyce – Emilie Harmeyer, Elaina Turner
Brusly – Chantel Lee, Blake Bourgoyne
Bunkie – Angelle Devillier
Calhoun – Faith Clingen
Coushatta – Princess Jones
Covington – Maggie Aultman
Ferriday – Raneisha Mays
Gueydan – Lea Hair
Haughton – Nicole Martinez, George Rolfe, Patricia Dupree
Keithville – Kera Krews
Kilbourne – James Hill
LaPlace – Bernard Sanchez
Lafayette – Cody Chalmers, Kaitlyn Cornwell, Andre Trahan, Jamillia Stevenson, Zachary Stielper, Lauren Benoit
Lake Charles – Gabriel Zahm
Lisbon – Ke'Yon Smith
Mandeville – Brianna Manieri, Jordan Fell
Mansfield – Deandre Booker
Metairie – Simone Byrd, Robin Chailland
Monroe – Stephen Whipple, Vikas Gullapalli
Mooringsport – Amanda Colby
Moreauville – Alyssa Smith
New Orleans – Joseph Signorelli, Garret Wick
Pioneer – Dana Easterling
Raceland – Chase Duet
Saint Amant – Brooke Bahlinger
Saint Martinville – Andrew Borel, Rachel Clampitt
Saline – Addie Barron
Shreveport – Angelica Adame, Daniel Ainsworth, Corey Arcement, Andrea Argueta-Lemus, Nickolas Ashipa, Arash Ataei, Desiree Boyd, Alexandra Britten, Alissa Brown, Castaralla Brown, Reily Cook, Hayley Cooper, Christopher DeGueurce, Gregory Ewing, Kristopher Free, Benjamin Green, Samuel Hall, Emily Hamann, Laura Hicks, Rachel Hill, Angela Impson, Christina Langston, Rachelle Maldonado, Kayla Marion, Brandon McRae, Mattie Milner, Tianna Murphy, Spencer Nelson, Michael Nguyen, Laura Norman, Ryan O'Donnell, Kunaal Patel, Katherine Pitts, Aiden Poling, Hannah Rachal, Elizabeth Rambo, Brittany Rapp, Freddricka Richardson, Alexandra Ross, Michael Schimpf, Mathew Scott, Sydney Smith, Ryan Stevens, Jessica Stevens, Yesenia Vargas, Emma Viskozki, Sadie Wallace, Marilyn Wells, Luke White, Gemma Zuniga
Slidell – Raquel Candal, Fortunato Padua
Stonewall – Shelby Swiger
Sulphur – Paige Pritchett, Ethan Hyatt
Vidalia – Laura Perilloux
Woodworth – Grant Debevec

Michigan
Battle Creek – Kody Carson
Plainwell – Rebecca Vacha

Mississippi
Decatur – Hannah Smith

New Jersey
Toms River – Kadidiatou Diawara

Oklahoma
Antlers – Elizabeth Guerrant
Norman – Lauren Cullen

Tennessee
Fairview – Elena Hibbs

Texas
Argyle – Sarah Irons
Atlanta – Elizabeth Baker
Austin – Joanna Warren
Bedford– Melissa Traver, Michael Pullano
Collinsville – Chelsea Petska
Cypress – John Vasquez, Dolores Ross
Dallas – Mary Ellen Kidd
Flower Mound – Kayla Thornhill, Adam Stephens
Fort Worth – Kaitlyn Frantz
Houston – Jeremy Hall
Humble – Stephen Curry
Lewisville – Collin Baker
Lindale – Shane Edmondson
Richardson – Matthew Roberts
Rowlett – Laurie Priftis
San Antonio – Kieley Simonsen
Silsbee – Katelyn Alexander
Texarkana – Lindsey Long, Ellen Orr
Van Alstyne – Rachel Perkins
Winnie – Kayla King

Washington
Bonney Lake– Rachel Heckroth

Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

This Just In